?

Log in

Wo yao ni
Into the Middle of Things
Recent Entries 
27th-Mar-2012 11:43 pm - [sticky post] IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT


This journal will no longer be updated. I am stepping down as a writer.



I guess this is good bye. For real.Collapse )

13th-Jun-2030 12:13 pm(no subject)
gain


First year of high school, here I come!
I'm not sure how long my hiatus will last.
But I'm pretty sure once school starts, I will be busy.
It's either, a few updates or no updates at all.

Should I say good bye? Lol, I don't want to sound too dramatic.Collapse )
gain
I don't know if people actually read this but try to read it though. I mean, if you want to know more about me. lol


Read more...Collapse )
 
 

27th-Jan-2015 06:00 pm - Beta, anyone?

I can "beta" your fic
PM me or comment on this post if you're interested
Please give me credit for proofreading your fic


It may take time to proofread your fic, specially if the fic is long, so please be patient.
23rd-Sep-2013 06:34 pm - New exo fics yay
gain
( ◕◡◕)ノ ✿ here, have some luhan/sehun daycare au and a yixing/jongin elevator romance

( ◕◡◕)ノ ✿ and a chanyeol/sehun high school au hooray
2nd-May-2013 10:43 pm - New fic!
gain
here
it's an EXO fic #shameless lol okay
30th-Apr-2013 11:55 pm - YAY ANDY WROTE A NEW FIC
gain
here.
It's an EXO fic so... hahaha?

27th-Dec-2012 06:34 pm - Beware!
hi.

Unfortunately, I can't visit my journal and my other journal (duckteuk) because it contains malware. And based on past experiences, malware does some serious shit to your files. So, just to warn all of you, please be careful when visiting my journal (any of the two, actually).I don't know if it only happens to me but yeah, please be careful. :)

Anyway, happy holidays to everyone!!

This page was loaded Jun 23rd 2017, 10:14 pm GMT.